Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

RNC Co-Chair Bob Paduchik visits the Alaska GOP!

September 19 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Please join our sponsors and the Alaska Republican Party as we welcome Bob Paduchik, Co-Chairman of the Republican National Committee!

Please join our sponsors and the Alaska Republican Party as we welcome

Bob Paduchik, Co-Chairman of the Republican National Committee!

Tuesday, September 19, 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm 

Meagan Room, Davis Constructors 

6591 A St. 

 

Suggested Donation: 

$250* 

$5,000 Maximum

*2 drink tickets included

 

Click here to make your reservation today!

 

For directions & map, click here.

 

We gratefully acknowledge our sponsors:

Fred Agree  ·  Shawn Ayers  ·  Kristie Babcock  ·  Tuckerman Babcock  ·  Joe Balash  ·  Nicholas J. Begich III  ·  John Binkley  ·  Representa­tive Chris Birch  ·  Former Mayor Rhonda Boyles  ·  Lorne Bretz  ·  Tanya Burkel  ·  Representative Mike Chenault  ·  Yolanda Clary  ·  Senator John Coghill  ·  Jim Crawford  ·  Adam Crum  ·  Kelly Cusack Millen  ·  Sharon Daniel  ·  Ric Davidge  ·  Larry DeVilbiss  ·  Edna DeVries  ·  Lyle Downing  ·  Senator Mike Dunleavy (Candidate for Governor)  ·  Neal DuPerron  ·  Jon Faulkner  ·  Susan Fischetti  ·  Beth Fread  ·  Former Rep. Lynn Gattis (Lt. Governor candidate)  ·  Senator Cathy Giessel  ·  Curtis Green  ·  Former Senate President Lyda Green  ·  Don Haase  ·  Scott Hawkins  ·  Cynthia Henry  ·  Ken Henry  ·  Alisha Hilde  ·  Heath Hilyard  ·  Jerry Hood  ·  Becky Huggins  ·  Former Senate President Charlie Huggins  ·  Sharon Jackson  ·  Represen­tative DeLena Johnson  ·  Ron Johnson  ·  Steve Johnson  ·  Representative Jennifer Johnston  ·  Dan Kendall  ·  Representative Gary Knopp  ·  Representative Chuck Kopp  ·  John Laux  ·  Former Lt Governor Loren Leman  ·  Dawn Linton-Warren  ·  Aaron Lojewski  ·  Bethany Marcum  ·  Zoi Maroudas-Tziolas  ·  Ceezar Martinson  ·  Forrest McDonald  ·  Ryan McKee  ·  Frank McQueary  ·  Sen.Kevin Meyer (Lt. Governor candidate)  ·  Senator Peter Micciche  ·  Representative Charisse Millett  ·  Ben Mohr  ·  Cathy Mosher  ·  Chris Nelson  ·  Former Representative Kurt Olson  ·  George Owletuck  ·  Hans Rodvik  ·  Representative Dan Saddler  ·  Rina Salazar  ·  Ralph Samuels  ·  Elyce Santerre  ·  Kay Schuster  ·  Rex Shattuck  ·  Trevor Shaw  ·  Steve Strait  ·  U.S. Senator Dan Sullivan  ·  Representative Colleen Sullivan-Leon­ard  ·  Representative Dave Talerico  ·  Mike and Kay Tauriainen  ·  Representative Cathy Tilton  ·  Julie Tisdale  ·  Former Lt Governor Mead Treadwell  ·  Senator Natasha Von Imhof  ·  Steve Wackowski  ·  Myranda Walso  ·  Josh Walton  ·  Kris Warren  ·  Rick Whitbeck  ·  Congressman Don Young

Details

Date:
September 19
Time:
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Organizer

Tuckerman Babcock
Phone:
907-394-4910
Website:
alaskagop.org